Education and Training Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Carol Fallin* Chair, Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Eric Belford Vice-Chair, Bureau Chief, Commercial Vehicle Operations/MT DOT
William Debord* Kentucky Division of Motor Carriers
Brenda Hassler Senior Regulatory Advisor- DOT Authority/JJ Keller and Associates, Inc.
Jennifer Morgan AL Public Service Commission
Brian Pederson Vice President/Trucker’s Nationwide
Crystal Stevens* Oklahoma Corporation Commission
Tamara Young OOIDA

Audit Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Mike Hoeme* Chair
Ryan Nance Vice-Chair, Enforcement Supervisor/IL Commerce Commission
Eric Belford Bureau Chief, Commercial Vehicle Operations/MT DOT
Kristen Burch Illinois Commerce Commission
William Debord* Kentucky Division of Motor Carriers
Abe Droste Michigan State Police
Debbie Garcia Transportation Division/Unified Carrier Registration
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Verna Jackson KS Corporation Commission
Inga Johnson AK
Jessica Kines Departmental Manager, Regulatory and Credentialing Section Commercial Vehicle
Enforcement/MI State Police
Rod Moser Chief of Compliance and Administrative Systems/OH PUC
Patrick Remfrey Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Amanda Shehane Senior Accountant/AL Public Service Commission

Finance Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Scott Morris* Chair
Mathew Perkinson Vice-Chair, Assistant Director of Transportation Safety, WA Utilities and Transportation Commission
David Bauer* American Trucking Associations
Carol Fallin* Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Larry Herold Retired
Terrence Mercer Rhode Island Division of Public Utilities
Bob Pitcher  
Crystal Stevens* Oklahoma Corporation Commission

 


Industry Advisory Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Chris Burroughs* Chair
David Bauer American Trucking Associations
Brandon Buchanan American Bus Association
Monte Wiederhold Reever Transport
Tamara Young OOIDA