Education and Training Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Carol Fallin* Chair, Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Crystal Stevens* Vice-Chair, Oklahoma Corporation Commission
William Debord* Kentucky Division of Motor Carriers
Brenda Hassler Senior Regulatory Advisor- DOT Authority/JJ Keller and Associates, Inc.
Jessica Kines* Departmental Manager, Regulatory and Credentialing Section Commercial Vehicle
Enforcement/MI State Police
Jennifer Morgan AL Public Service Commission
Brian Pederson Vice President/Trucker’s Nationwide

Audit Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Mike Hoeme* Chair, Director Transportation Division/ Kansas Corporation Commission
Ryan Nance Vice-Chair, Enforcement Supervisor/IL Commerce Commission
Eric Belford Bureau Chief, Commercial Vehicle Operations/MT DOT
Kristen Burch Illinois Commerce Commission
William Debord* Kentucky Division of Motor Carriers
Abe Droste Michigan State Police
Debbie Garcia Transportation Division/Unified Carrier Registration
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Verna Jackson KS Corporation Commission
Inga Johnson AK Measurement Standards & Commercial Vehicle Compliance
Jessica Kines* Departmental Manager, Regulatory and Credentialing Section Commercial Vehicle
Enforcement/MI State Police
LaBrina Matthews Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Rod Moser Chief of Compliance and Administrative Systems/OH PUC
Patrick Remfrey Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Amanda Shehane Senior Accountant/AL Public Service Commission
Monte Wiederhold* Reever Transport

Finance Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Scott Morris* Chair, Alabama Public Service Commission
Mathew Perkinson Vice-Chair, Assistant Director of Transportation Safety, WA Utilities and Transportation Commission
David Bauer* American Trucking Associations
Carol Fallin* Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Terrence Mercer* Rhode Island Division of Public Utilities
Crystal Stevens* Oklahoma Corporation Commission

Industry Advisory Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Chris Burroughs* Chair, Transportation Intermediaries Association
David Bauer* American Trucking Associations
Brandon Buchanan* American Bus Association
Monte Wiederhold* Reever Transport

Enforcement Subcommittee

* Board member

Name Position/Organization
Jessica Kines* Chair/Departmental Manager, Regulatory and Credentialing Section Commercial Vehicle Enforcement/MI State Police
Ryan Nance Vice-Chair/Enforcement Supervisor/IL Commerce Commission
Nick Doko Acting Commander, Commercial Vehicle Section/California Highway Patrol
Mike Hoeme* Director, Transportation Division/ Kansas Corporation Commission
Billy Johnson Assistant Special Agent in Charge, Commercial Carrier & Tax Enforcement/Virginia DMV
Jack Johnson Safety Compliance Unit, Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Division/Michigan State Police
Thomas Kepping Motor Carrier Enforcement Officer Supervisor, Bureau of Investigation & Enforcement/Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Michael Simpson Commander, CVE Central Region/Kentucky State Police
Willie Smith Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Officer/Illinois State Police District 9‎
Monte Wiederhold* Reever Transport